CHEYENNE – Central High School has announced its honor roll recipients for the second half of the fall semester, which are listed below:

9th Grade, 4.0 GPA

Liberty Araas, Sidney Armbrust, Ashley Bunch, Avery Cates, Eva Clements, Eva Collins, Aspen Custis, Alayiah Danielson, Elizabeth Davis, Marcus DeHoff, Mason DeHoff, Lucy Free, Brooke Gagen, Dawson Hardee, Chauncy Hendon, Alexia Hoberg, SaVannah Hussey, Lane Jones, Victoria Kershaw, Damien McCabe, Reuben McGuire, Cameron Moyte, Brayden Neville, Vincent Picard, Miles Porwoll, Keegan Prior, Alexander Runyan, Sydni Sawyer, Sierra Schildmeier, Trevor Schmidt, Samuel Shumway, Andrew Thomson, Nathaniel Thornell, Aubrey Trujillo, Kylie Vercelli, Bridger Wheeler

9th Grade, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Alyssa Averill, Jack Balow, Emma Berg, Thomas Berta, Kaitlyn Blackman, Madelyn Brady, Carson Brown, James Brown, Spencer Browning, Cooper Bush, Aaliyah Castro, Hailey Cooper, Nathan Courtright, Carson Daugherty, Kassey Daugherty, Liam Devine, Connor Doering, Kirel Dyba, Avery Ellison, Jackson Fetsco, Jackson Franks, Abigail Gauthier, Tyler Geringer, Ella Gillam, Anuradha Glennie, Aneesa Hampton, Mikayh Hansen, Bryson Heilbut, Abigail Hoard, Kristina Hubbard, Layne Hubert, Kristen Huffman, Conner Hyatt, Samantha Johnson, Sienna Jung, William Kassel, Jack Koenig, Parker Koerwitz, Sarah Kostelecky, Autumn Kotunok, Ross Leinart, Lucas Linde, Isabelle Loeffler, Katherine Looby, Robert Love, Joshua Lucas, Rylei Maher, Nevaeh Martin, Lincoln Martinez, Nicolette Martinez, Moira McPherson, Teagan Medeiros, Madison Moore, Luis Navarrete, Lilika Orahovats, Kinsley Paul, Isabella Pena, Levi Pruis, Owen Reed, Jonah Rigg, Melia Samson, Joseph Sawyer, Brooklyn Sullivan, Aundreya Sweeney, Chase Talich, Ava Taylor, Teagan Tempel, Genesis Tyler, Keira Wagner, Sage Wells, Josie Wendlandt, Jayden White, Jaesa Whitesell, Saimaa Widi

10th Grade, 4.0 GPA

William Barrington, Christopher Benboe, Alyssa Brenchley, Caitlyn Burghard, Malcolm Burke, Veronica Buseck, Lauren Clarke, Kalani Cruz, Addisyn Dalton, Andrea Edwards, Henry Eggers, Ashton Ellison, Haley English, John Etchepare, Nora Fraley, Nia Gerig, Achilles Hennessy, Madalyn Huffman, Harlee Kinkade, Morgan Kirkbride, Augustin Lain, Lillian Leman, Brinkley Lewis, Jaxon Lobatos, Riddick McCabe, Ethan Merrill, Jack Miller, Jacob Morris, Colin Newton, Micah Oman, Cassidy Powers, Andie Prince, Zane Reed, Lynette Robinson, Camary Sallee, Joslyn Siedenburg, Meredith Somerset, Jenna Stephenson, Elizabeth Stump, Kaia Swarm, Sophia Thomas, Brodie Turbitt, Alana Waller, Jackson Whitworth, Jonathan Wood

10th Grade, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Rebecca Allen, Elena Atkinson, Carlene Barbour, Julianne Beech, Ava Beveridge, Cory Bomhoff, Alyssa Briggs, Johnnie Bussell, Katie Clarke, John Clements, Caden Cunningham, Emma Dempsey, Grace Dillow, Sydney Duda, Jonah Dunstan, Ella Fraley, Antonio Frausto, Jala Frazier, Barrett Georges, Faith Grasmick, Anna Growth, Kase Grover, Mackenzie Hafner, Gweneth Hargett, Cody Havel, Juliann Healey, Aaron Hood, Dayle Jamison, Olivia Jaso, Alexandria Jorgensen, Grace Kamarad, Katelynn Kenworthy, Nikolas Ketcham, Molly Koch, Isabelle Leckemby, Avery Longbottom, Hannah Maestas, Grace McColl, Matthew McGahuey, Caleb McLean, Sydney Morrell, River Mossberg, Kira Newcomer, Amelia Osterman, Morgan Pachares, Averie Perriton, Erica Prather, Magie Price, Samuel Rankin, Toren Rohde, Chloe Ross, Tatyana Sanchez, Avery Saunders, Connor Shuck, Evelyn Slovik, Emersen Spohr, Payton Taylor, Megan Toth, Jillian Trimble, Whytleigh Valadez-DeRouchey, Tia Walker, Sage Whitman

11th Grade, 4.0 GPA

Kaitlyn Ackerman, Brogan Allen, Tia Anglum, Amber Balzer, Elliott Beer, Brielle Berger, Carson Birge, Whitney Brooks, Fisher Brown, Kashi Brown, Kira Brownell, Shelby Cavanaugh, Lainey Durako, Gavin Enright, Sullivan Fagan, Kiegan Field, Jacob Frentheway, Jason Frentheway, Taylor Gebhart, John Haberman, Grant Hilton, Jenna Horst, Jeffrey Hubbard, Avary Johnson, Keely Kidd, Ray Kline, Graisen Kniss, Hannah Lance, Jackson Lewis, Raevyn Lewis, Daniel Margolis, Onika Mullinax, Mark Murray, Aspen Nesvik, Ishita Patel, Tristan Patterson, JoLynn Paulsen, Kaya Pillivant, Autumn Pryor, Soren Reko, Kevin Rentz, Ashlyn Ruder, Natanya Sam, Andrew Schlabach, Caden Smith, Allison Stacey, Emily Taper, Kamryn Tempel, Madison Thomas, Kathryn Thomson, Sarah Turner, Lauren Upward, Kelsi Warner, Patrick Winstead, Mattie Wordeman

11th Grade, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Kaden Anderson, Christian Arbuckle, Amber Armbrust, Delia Baker, Slater Bates, Kaylee Bell, Nicholas Bertegnolli, Ashlen Brinker, Dalton Bullinger, Collin Bush, Nicolas Clark, Roree Cowley, Allyson Crile, Megan Cruise, Paige Elmstrand, Jayden Erickson, Caitlin Grenfell, Jaron Groesbeck, Claire Holman, Molly Ialenti, Madeline Jacoby, Alexander Jarosh, Aleksia Johnson, Hannah Junkins, Jenna Kramer, Ethan Lacey, Riley Logan, Lydia Looby, Rylee McKay, Matthew McKelvey, Claire Melchior, Jeremy Merritt, Alexander Miller, Hannah Moore, Lindsay Mores, Azure Morrell, Emma Peel, Sarah Peters, Matthew Pietsch, Joshua Pollock, Thea Renison, Isaiah Rigg, Grant Rossman, Hailee Sayers, Tyler Soffe, Silas Sommers, Julia Steele, Erich Streuber, Jessee Torres, Julia Wells, Alicia Wynkoop, Logan Yanguez

12th Grade, 4.0 GPA

Joshua Ahern, Zachary Allison, Cassadie Anderson, Haylee Arneson, Jonathan Bargsten, Brady Barrett, Kelsey Basart, Ellie Beveridge, Hannah Birge, Caden Bogus, Reese Bradley, Lyndi Brant, Nathan Broomfield, Ashleigh Budd, Gavin Burghard, Grady Burghard, Kinsale Day, Zachary Dillingham, Jarrod Dilly, Gladys Eggers, Katherine Etchepare, Kellen Flowers, Sarah Foster, Lauren French, Sophia Glennie, Meztli Gracia-Alvarado, Paige Hager, Taylon Haight, Julius Hite, Danielle Ivie, Donal Jackson, Andrew Johnson, Danika Kant, Jamie Kaste, Kayla Ketterling, Kayla Kirkbride, Joseph Kostelecky, Rachel Linde, Carter Lobatos, Dakota Lobmeyer, Lawson Lovering, Emily Lucero, Nathan Lundberg, Bayleigh Martin, Phillip Meier, Riley Milburn, Aidan Miller, Emily Needham, Callie O’Donnell, Lauren O’Hare, Peyton Ojeda, Haley Osterman, Andrew Parsons, Marissa Penaflor, Addison Potts, Elizabeth Prescott, Alexis Puev, Harrison Rankin, Kalea Reisdorfer, Peyton Rigg, Tekoa Rohde, Natalie Saunders, Danielle Sawyer, Jasmine Scott, Mackenzie Simoni, Eliza Smith, Grace Smith, Jordan Swayze, Brooke Syracuse, Jacqueline Thornell, Brendan Trujillo, Challen Waller, Kelly Wilcox, Alyssa Williams, Kymber Wolf

12th Grade, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Benjamin Auer, Scarlett Bainbridge, Andrew Bishop, Abby Blanchette, Christina Brown, Cade Burns, Matthew Cannon, Alexander Cawley, Andrew Cummings, Baylee Delbridge, Trinity Drew, Nathan Duda, Tyler Evelo, Autumn Finn, Claire Fraley, Talia Frausto, Dillon Fryckman, Sarah Garrison, Jayden Gashler, Cullen Gienapp, Ella Gienapp, Mikena Hansen, Lauren Hardee, Cole Hinchcliff, Sydney Holt, Bridger Jardine, Hannilynn Kersenbrock, James Koenig, Makayla Kopplin, Nolan Lain, Kenyon Lewis, Madison Long, Riley Lowery, Amber Markus, Damien Mason, Tatum Massengill, Enola Mayes, Ava McElvaney, Diana Mojica-Loza, Nicole Manuela Murphy, Trevor Norrod, Taylor Olsen, Dorian Pacheco, Reese Robinson, Amber Roybal, Alyssa Samuelson, Baily Shaffer, Matthew Shake, Brooklyn Stampfli, Zachary Sullivan, Cody Turnbull, Eric Wahl, Hayley Whetsell, Taylor Wiblemo, Alexis Zaharas, Katrina Zaharas

comments powered by Disqus